Christopher Pfannkuche

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

8357 W. Addison Street

1st Floor

Chicago IL 60634

 

 

info@votechristopher.com

312.416.9995

- FOR COOK COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY -

Endorsements

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

NEWSPAPERS
CHICAGO TRIBUNE – 2-21-20

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


POLICE ASSOCIATIONS
Chicago Police – FOP Lodge 7 ---- 1-13-20
Kevin Graham – President / PAC Chairman
Chicago Police – Detectives Association ---- 12-2-19

Al Jaglowski – President

Chicago Police – Sergeants Association ---- 12-16-19

Paul Bilotta – President

Evergreen Park Police FOP Lodge 27 ---- 10-17-19

Phil Rizzo – President

Lansing Police FOP Lodge 218 ---- 2-29-20
Joshua Talavera-Little – President

PAPA – Polish American Police Association ---- 11-12-19

Marty Obrecki – President

GAPA – German American Police Association ---- 1-14-19
Tim Schaefer – President

IAPA – Italian American Police Association ---- 1-24-20

Rocco D. Biscaglio – President

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


REPUBLICAN ORGANIZATIONS

SUBURBAN

CCo GOP – COOK CO GOP Republican Party – 2-18-20

Sean Morrison – Party Chairman

BTRO – BARRINGTON Township Republican Organization ---- 2-22-20
Chris Geissler – Committeeman / Peter Kopsaftis – President
BTRO – BREMEN Township Republican Organization ---- *

Blair Garber – Committeeman

ROEGT – Republicans of ELK GROVE Township ---- 2-27-20

Russ Nowak – Committeeman

ETRO – EVANSTON Township GOP Republican Organization ---- 2-23-20

Blair Garber – Committeeman

HTRO – HANOVER Township Republican Organization ---- *

Mike Baumer – Committeeman

NTRRO – NILES Township Regular Republican Organization ---- 2-23-20

Chris Hanusiak – Committeeman

NTRO – NEW TRIER Township Republican Organization ---- 2-27-20

Kathy Myalls – Committeeman

NTRO – NORTHFIELD Township Republican Organization ---- 1-25-20

T. J. Brown – Committeeman

PTRO – PALATINE Township Republican Organization ---- 1-28-20

Aaron Del Mar – Committeeman

ROMT – Republicans of MAINE Township ---- 2-26-20
Char Foss-Eggemann – Committeeman

RWoPR – Republican Women of PARK RIDGE ---- 1-18-20

Nancy Hoth – President

STRO – SCHAUMBURG Township Republican Organization ---- 12-21-19

Joe Folici – Committeeman

TTRO – THORNTON Township Republican Organization ---- *

Tim DeYoung – Committeeman

ROWT – Republicans of WHEELING Township ---- 1-11-20

Kathy Penner – Committeeman
CITY
2 nd Ward Republican Organization ---- *
Eloise Gerson – Committeeman
3 rd Ward Republican Organization ---- *
A. J. Wright – Committeeman
8 th Ward Republican Organization ---- *
Lynn R. Franco – Committeeman
9 th Ward Republican Organization ---- *
Wayland Johnson – Committeeman
14 th Ward Republican Organization ---- *
Emma Walsh – Committeeman
17 th Ward Republican Organization ---- *
Sherri Griffin – Committeeman
16 th Ward Republican Organization ---- *
Richard Munnich – Committeeman
24 th Ward Republican Organization ---- *
Larry G. Nelson – Committeeman

35 th Ward Republican Organization ---- *
Walter Zarnecki – Committeeman
38 th Ward Republican Organization ---- *

Charles “Chuck” Hernandez – Committeeman

46 th Ward Republican Organization ---- *
Diane Shapiro – Committeeman
PLUS

ASSYRIAN GOP ---- 12-22-19

Sargis Sangari – President
SWSGC – Southwest Side GOP Club

Mike Walsh – President, Herb Hebein – Vice-President

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

CULTURAL ORGANIZATIONS
Italian American Political Coalition ---- 1-21-20
Polish American Congress – Illinois Division ---- 1-28-20
Greek / United Hellenic Voters of America ---- 2-6-20


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


REPUBLICAN PARTY LEADERSHIP
Char Foss-Eggemann IL STATE GOP VICE-CHMN – State Republican Party

9 th Congressional District State Central Committee
(R) Committeeman – Republicans of Maine Township
Co-Chair – IL GOP Outreach
Attorney

Aaron B. Del Mar DEPUTY CHAIRMAN – Cook County Republican Party

(R) Committeeman – Palatine Township Republican Org.
Highway Commissioner – Palatine Twp.
Board Member – IL International Port Authority
President – Palatine Rural Fire District

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ELECTED OFFICIALS
Jeanne M. Ives Former – IL STATE REPRESENTATIVE – Dist. 42

Former – Candidate for IL Governor

Dan Patlak COMMISSIONER – Cook County Board of Review
Rodney S. Craig MAYOR / Village President – Hanover Park
Krzysztof (Kris) Wasowicz MAYOR – Justice
Mary Werner MAYOR – Worth
Dexter Johnson ALDERMAN – Blue Island
Mike Lebarre ALDERMAN – Palos Hills
Mike Baumer TRUSTEE – Village of Streamwood
Aaron B. Del Mar HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER – Palatine Twp.
Board Member – IL International Port Authority
President – Palatine Rural Fire District
Arthur Niewiardowski HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER – Elk Grove Twp.

Cook County School Trustee

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REPUBLICAN COMITTEEMEN
Mike Baumer (R) Committeeman – Hanover Township Republican Org. 
Trustee – Village of Streamwood

Thomas J. Brown (R) Committeeman – Northfield Township Republican Org.
Tim DeYoung (R) Committeeman – Thornton Township Republican Org.
Aaron B. Del Mar (R) Committeeman – Palatine Township Republican Org.
Joe Folici (R) Committeeman – Schaumburg Township Republican Org.
Char Foss-Eggemann (R) Committeeman – Republicans of Maine Township
Lynn Franco (R) Committeeman – Chicago 8 th Ward Republican Org.
Blair Garber (R) Committeeman – Evanston Township GOP Republican Org.
Eloise Gerson (R) Committeeman – Chicago 2 nd Ward Republican Org.
Former Committeeman – Chicago 42 nd Ward Repub. Org.  
Former Chair – Chicago GOP

Sherri Griffin (R) Committeeman – Chicago 17 th Ward Republican Org.
Chris Hanusiak (R) Committeeman – Niles Township Republican Org.
Charles “Chuck” Hernandez (R) Committeeman – Chicago 38th Ward Republican Org. 
24-year Police Detective

Wayland Johnson (R) Committeeman – Chicago 9 th Ward Republican Org.
Richard Munnich (R) Committeeman – Chicago 16 th Ward Republican Org.
Kathy Myalls (R) Committeeman – New Trier Township Republican Org.
Larry G. Nelson (R) Committeeman – Chicago 24 th Ward Republican Org.
Russ Nowak (R) Committeeman – Elk Grove Township Republican Org.
Kathy Penner (R) Committeeman – Republicans of Wheeling Township
Diane S. Shapiro (R) Committeeman – Chicago 46 th Ward Republican Org.

Kevin Suggs (R) Committeeman – Bremen Township Republican Org.
Emma Walsh (R) Committeeman – Chicago 14 th Ward Republican Org.
A. J. Wright (R) Committeeman – Chicago 3 rd Ward Republican Org.
Walter Zarnecki (R) Committeeman – Chicago 35 th Ward Republican Org. 
Attorney
Peter Amarantos Former – (R) Committeeman – Northfield Twp. Republican Org.
Former – Highway Commissioner – Northfield Township
William Delay Former – (R) Committeeman – Chicago 18 th Ward Repub. Org.
Arthur Niewiardowski Former – (R) Committeeman – Elk Grove Twp. Republican Org.

President – Elk Grove Township Republican Org.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 FORMER :

COOK CO. ASSISTANT STATE’S ATTORNEYS
Ernest R. Blomquist III Attorney

Village Prosecutor – Arlington Heights
Past President – Northwest Suburban Bar Assoc.
Former – Cook County Assistant State’s Attorney

Frank DiFranco Attorney

Former – Cook County Assistant State’s Attorney

James J. Flood Attorney

Former – Cook County Assistant State’s Attorney
Retired – Chicago Police Officer

Stacy Lor-Komers Attorney

Former – Cook County Assistant State’s Attorney

Joy Repella Attorney

Former – Cook County Assistant State’s Attorney

Nicholas Tziavaras Attorney

Former – Cook County (IL) Assistant State’s Attorney
My Former Felony Trial Partner
Current Assistant Public Defender in California

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

INDIVIDUALS

Alfredo “Fred” Acosta Attorney
Donna Adam President – Clean Up – Give Back Org.
Treasurer – Republican Women of Park Ridge

Barry Bebart 2020 Candidate – Chicago 39 th Ward (R) Committeeman
Marvin E. Bonnsttter Retired – Chicago Police Sergeant
Lisa M. Bette-Diggs President + CEO – Friends for Life Resource Center

CEO – RA Energy Drink

Thomas E. Brabec Attorney
Daniel Castro Core Team Member
Carlos Chica Apostle / Shekina Naciones
Jennifer Cline Core Team Member
Herb Hebein Vice President – SW Side GOP Club

Former – 2018 Candidate – IL State Representative Dist-35

Carlos Hemphill Owner – Check Marks, Inc. – Construction Co.

Owner – Gotti Gang Entertainment
Jorge Hernandez Benefits Coordinator / Financial Services
Allen J. Jaglowski President – Chicago Police Detectives Assoc.

Remzi Jaos Union Iron Workers – Director of Labor Relations
Leonard Kayiwa Bishop
Peter Kopsaftis President – Barrington Township Republican Org.
David Krupa Former 2018 Candidate – Chicago Alderman 13 th Ward
Angeilly “Angel” Lopez Core Team Member
Current – Police Officer

Michael Niedzinski President – Polish American Congress – Illinois Division
Martin Obrecki President – PAPA: Polish American Police Assoc.
Sargis Sangari President – Assyrian GOP
Tim Schaefer President – GAPA: German American Police Assoc.
Marilyn Smolenski Vice-President – Republican Women of Park Ridge
Former Candidate – IL State Representative Dist. 55
Susan Sweeney Deputy (R) Committeeman – Republicans of Maine Township
Board Member – Republican Women of Park Ridge
Joshua Talavera-Little President – Lansing Police FOP Lodge 218
James M. Talbot President – Bremen Township Republican Org.
Audrey Tancos President – United Southern Republican Women

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

*110 and Counting!